ASM 2019

Program

Day 1 (6/3) Day 2 (7/3) Day 3 (8/3) Day 4 (9/3) Day 5 (10/3)

Day 1: March 6 (Wednesday) Next

08:00 AM Registration
08:45 AM Introductory remarks
09:00 AM Introduction to linux and HPC@IITD
09:45 AM Introduction to Linux and HPC
10:15 AM Introduction to Linux and HPC
10:45 AM Coffee
11:00 AM Industry 1
11:30 AM Industry 2
12:00 PM DFT workshop
12:30 PM DFT workshop
01:00 PM Lunch
02:30 PM DFT workshop
03:15 PM DFT workshop
03:45 PM DFT workshop
04:15 PM Coffee
04:30 PM DFT1 || DFT2 workshop
05:00 PM DFT1 || DFT2 workshop
05:30 PM DFT1 || DFT2 workshop
06:00 PM DFT1 || DFT2 workshop
07:30 PM Dinner


Day 2: March 7 (Thursday) Next

09:00 AM DFT1 || DFT2 workshop
09:45 AM DFT1 || DFT2 workshop
10:15 AM DFT1 || DFT2 workshop
10:45 AM Coffee
11:00 AM MD workshop
11:30 AM MD workshop
12:00 PM MD workshop
12:30 PM MD workshop
01:00 PM Lunch
02:30 PM MD workshop
03:15 PM MD workshop
03:45 PM MD workshop
04:15 PM Coffee
04:30 PM MD 1 || MD 2
05:00 PM MD 1 || MD 2
05:30 PM MD 1 || MD 2
06:00 PM MD 1 || MD 2
07:30 PM Dinner


Day 3: March 8 (Friday) Next

09:00 AM MD 1 || MD 2
09:45 AM MD 1 || MD 2
10:15 AM MD 1 || MD 2
10:45 AM Coffee
11:00 AM DFT workshop Advanced topic
11:30 AM DFT workshop Advanced topic
12:00 PM MD workshop Advanced topic
12:30 PM MD workshop Advanced topic
01:00 PM Lunch and Poster session
02:30 PM Invited Lecture [LH 108]
03:15 PM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 108/LH 310]
03:45 PM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 108/LH 310]
04:15 PM Coffee
04:30 PM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 308/LH 310]
05:00 PM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 308/LH 310]
05:30 PM hot topic Oral DFT || MD [LH 308/LH 310]
06:00 PM hot topic Oral DFT || MD [LH 308/LH 310]
07:30 PM Dinner


Day 4: March 9 (Saturday) Next

09:00 AM Invited Lecture [LH 108]
09:45 AM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 108/LH 310]
10:15 AM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 108/LH 310]
10:45 AM Coffee
11:00 AM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 308/LH 310]
11:30 AM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 308/LH 310]
12:00 PM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 308/LH 310]
12:30 PM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 308/LH 310]
01:00 PM Lunch and Poster session
02:30 PM Invited Lecture [LH 108]
03:15 PM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 108/LH 310]
03:45 PM 2 hot topic Oral DFT || MD [LH 108/LH 310]
04:15 PM Coffee
04:30 PM 2 hot topic Oral DFT || MD [LH 308/LH 310]
05:00 PM 2 hot topic Oral DFT || MD [LH 308/LH 310]
05:30 PM 2 hot topic Oral DFT || MD [LH 308/LH 310]
06:00 PM Poster session
07:30 PM Banquet Dinner


Day 5: March 10 (Sunday)

09:00 AM Invited [LH 108]
09:45 AM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 108/LH 310]
10:15 AM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 108/LH 310]
10:45 AM Coffee
11:00 AM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 308/LH 310]
11:30 AM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 308/LH 310]
12:00 PM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 308/LH 310]
12:30 PM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 308/LH 310]
01:00 PM Lunch and Poster
02:30 PM Invited [LH 108]
03:15 PM Invited DFT || Invited MD [LH 108/LH 310]
03:45 PM 2 hot topic Oral DFT || MD [LH 108/LH 310]
04:15 PM Coffee
04:30 PM 2 hot topic Oral DFT || MD [LH 308/LH 310]
05:00 PM 2 hot topic Oral DFT || MD [LH 308/LH 310]
05:30 PM 2 hot topic Oral DFT || MD [LH 308/LH 310]
06:00 PM Concluding remarks, prize distribution and High Tea