ASM 2019

Registration

Click here

We are heavily oversubscribed for the workshop. As a result, we have halted registration for the workshop. If you would like to be informed if seats open up, please register on the waitlist. The current waitlist is listed here.

List of provisionally accepted participants

Important dates (UPDATED)

Last Date:

For oral contributions: 25th January 2019
For posters: 25th January 2019
For workshop: 15th February 2019
For symposium participation: 15th February 2019

Acceptance of abstracts for contributions

Oral: 30th January 2019
Poster: 30th January 2019
Accomodation page updated!
(All deadlines are till 12:00 midnight)

Payment portal link and instructions at the bottom of the page

n.b. For academic registrants, the prices indicated include any applicable taxes. For industry participants, additional GST @18% is applicable.
Registration includes high tea, lunch, coffee and dinner.

TEQIP III delegates will be offered free accommodation, free registration and reimbursement of travel as per the TEQIP III guidelines (Registration is mandatory). List of TEQIP III institutes is available on the IITD CEP/QIP website

Charges (Rs.): Early bird (before 31st January 2019)

CategoryWorkshop OnlySymposium OnlyBoth
Ph. D. Candidate1,500/-3,500/-4,500/-
Faculty / Postdoc / Scientist3,500/-5,000/-6,000/-
Industry15,000/-15,000/-25,000/-

Charges: Normal (After 31st January 2019)

CategoryWorkshop OnlySymposium OnlyBoth
Ph. D. Candidate2,500/-4,500/-5,500/-
Faculty / Postdoc / Scientist4,500/-6,000/-7,000/-
Industry16,000/-16,000/-26,000/-

n.b.For academic registrants, the prices indicated include any applicable taxes. For industry participants, additional GST @18% are applicable.

Banquet Charges (for symposium attendees only)(Rs.):

Category
Ph. D. Candidate500/-
Faculty / Postdoc / Scientist1,000/-
Industry5,000/-

n.b. For academic registrants, the prices indicated include any applicable taxes. For industry participants, additional GST @18% are applicable.

Accommodation charges are additional!

There is no on spot registration available!

The registrants MUST verify that their institute is under TEQIP III, before registering as TEQIP III. The registration will not be considered if the institute does fall not under TEQIP III! List of TEQIP III institutes is available on the IITD CEP/QIP website

Registrants whose name and details appears in the list below may submit the fees. Please let us know if you need an explicit acceptance email. Acceptance emails will be sent out soon.

Payment Portal: cep.iitd.ac.in
Name of the Program/Workshop: ASM2019.
Please send the payment details (amount, transaction ID, name and email address) to cep.sbicollect[at]gmail.com and asm2019[at]iitd.ac.in


List of provisionally accepted participants

List of participants

The following registrations have been accepted subject to payment of registration fees. Abstracts for oral and poster contributions are being reviewed. Emails will be sent regarding acceptance of oral and poster contributions soon.

Updated on January 23 2019 17:24     
S. No.NameDepartmentInstituteAttending
1Mayank TanwarChemical EngineeringIIT DelhiWorkshop Only
2Satirtha Kumar SarmaChemical EngineeringIIT DelhiWorkshop Only
3Gaurav PandeyPhysicsIIT PatnaWorkshop Only
4Manish AnandPhysicsIIT DelhiBoth
5Harsh GuptaPhysicsIIT DelhiWorkshop Only
6Ritwik SainPhysicsIIT DelhiBoth
7Chandan PatraPhysicsIISER BhopalBoth
8Rajneesh KashyapChemistryIIT MandiBoth
9Renu GuptaSchool of Physical SciencesJNUBoth
10Rahul Kumar SoniProcess Modeling and InstrumentationCSIR Institute of Minerals and Materials Technology, Bhubaneswar, OdishaBoth
11Isha AtreyChemical EngineeringIIT DelhiBoth
12Akshata RamtekeChemical EngineeringIIT DelhiBoth
13RituChemistryUniversity of DelhiWorkshop Only
14Showkat HassanChemical EngineeringIIT KanpurWorkshop Only
15Siddhiben KediyaCentre for Applied ChemistryCentral University of Gujarat, Gandhinagar, GujaratWorkshop Only
16Amar GhoshCentre for Applied ChemistryCentral University of Gujarat, Gandhinagar, GujaratWorkshop Only
17Mohd AtharChemical SciencesCentral University of Gujarat, Gandhinagar, GujaratWorkshop Only
18Waseem Ul HaqPhysicsIIT DelhiWorkshop Only
19Parul SharmaPhysicsShri Mata Vaishno Devi University, Katra, Jammu and KashmirWorkshop Only
20Rizwan NabiChemistry IIT BombayBoth
21SanjuPhysicsDTUBoth
22Shashikana PariaPhysicsUniversity of Calcutta, Kolkata, West BengalBoth
23Sanu MeenaCivil EngineeringM. B. M. Engineering College, Jodhpur, RajasthanBoth
24Deepti SharmaDivision of Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear DefenseInstitute of Nuclear Medicine and Allied Sciences, DelhiWorkshop Only
25Mohd ShoebApplied ChemistryAligarh Muslim University, Aligarh, Uttar PradeshBoth
26Swati KumariBioinformaticsCentral University of South Bihar, Patna, BiharBoth
27Divya NayarCentre for Computational and Data SciencesIIT KharagpurSymposium only
28Supriya GhosalPhysicsUniversity of Calcutta, Kolkata, West BengalBoth
29Retaish UppalMechanical EngineeringShaheed Bhagat Singh State Technical Campus, Ferozepur, PunjabWorkshop Only
30Monika SinghSchool of Materials Science and TechnologyIIT BHUBoth
31Sumit BawariChemistryTIFR HyderabadBoth
32Bibek DashProcess Modeling and InstrumentationCSIR Institute of Minerals and Materials Technology, Bhuabneswar, OdishaBoth
33Sachin ThoratChemical EngineeringIIT DelhiWorkshop Only
34EktaPhysicsIIT DelhiBoth
35Manish KumarPhysicsIIT DelhiBoth
36Ankit Kumar SrivastavaSchool of ChemistryUniversity of Hyderabad, Hyderabad, TelanganaWorkshop Only
37Tanashree Center for Computational Natural Sciences and BioinformaticsInternational Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad, TelanganaBoth
38Pooja BaseraPhysicsIIT DelhiBoth
39Tushima BasakPhysicsMithibai College of Arts, Chauhan Institute of Science and Amrutben Jivanlal College of Commerce and Economics, Mumbai, MaharashtraBoth
40Tista BasakBasic Science and HumanitiesMukesh Patel School of Technology Management and Engineering, Mumbai, MaharashtraBoth
41Supriya SauEnergy Science and EngineeringIIT BombayBoth
42Dr. Pankaj SahlotMechanical EngineeringPandit Deendayal Petroleum University, Gandhinagar, GujaratBoth
43Abhik Ghosh MoulickPhysicsSNBNCBSWorkshop Only
44Shruti JeurkarCenter for Computational Natural Sciences and BioinformaticsInternational Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad, TelanganaBoth
45Anandkumar ChanganiKusuma School of Biological SciencesIIT DelhiWorkshop Only
46Nishant BirdiSchool of Interdicsiplinary ResearchIIT DelhiBoth
47Shikha SainiPhysicsIIT DelhiBoth
48Manjari JainPhysicsIIT DelhiBoth
49Md HamidPhysicsJamia Millia Islamia, DelhiWorkshop Only
50DeepikaPhysicsIIT DelhiBoth
51Mohsin Ahmad BhatChemistryUniversity of Kashmir, Srinagar, Jammu and KashmirBoth
52Ankit MittalChemistryUniversity of DelhiWorkshop Only
53Ramsamoj KewatPhysicsIISER BhopalBoth
54Basant Kumar SinghChemistryRam Swarath College, Munger, BiharWorkshop Only
55Jishu PagagChemistryCentral University of Kerala, Kasaragod, KeralaBoth
56Rajiv Ranjan ThakurSmart SensorsCSIR Central Electronics Engineering Research Institute, Pilani, RajasthanWorkshop Only
57Bireswar MandolEnergy Science and EngineeringIIT BombayBoth
58SonamChemistryUniversity of DelhiSymposium only
59Rajeev DuttMaterial ScienceRaja Ramanna Centre of Advanced Technology, Indore, Madhya PradeshWorkshop Only
60VikasChemistryIIT DelhiBoth
61Akshay MalikChemistryIIT DelhiBoth
62Monika KumariChemistryIIT DelhiBoth
63ShobhnaChemistryIIT DelhiBoth
64Supreet KaurChemistryIIT DelhiBoth
65Nidhi VyasSchool of BiotechnologyJNUWorkshop Only
66Srijani GhoshPhysicsUniversity of Kalyani, Kalyani, West BengalBoth
67Riyajul IslamPhysicsNIT NagalandWorkshop Only
68VarunChemistryUniversity of DelhiWorkshop Only
69Debasmita ChakrabortyPhysicsUniversity of Kalyani, Kalyani, West BengalBoth
70Joydev DePhysicsNISER BhubaneswarBoth
71Anu ManhasSchool of Chemical SciencesCentral University of Gujarat, Gandhinagar, GujaratWorkshop Only
72T Srinivasa KrishnaPhysicsA. S. N. Women's Engineering College, Guntur, Andhra PradeshWorkshop Only
73Shougaijam Premila DeviChemistryUniversity of DelhiBoth
74Compesh PannuPhysicsIIT DelhiBoth
75Pratibha KumariChemistryIIT DelhiBoth
76Aarti TewariPhysicsIIT DelhiBoth
77Kanika GuleriaChemistryIIT PatnaWorkshop Only
78Govind Kumar MishraEnergy Science and EngineeringIIT BombayBoth
79Aditya ChalishazarEnergy Science and EngineeringIIT BombayBoth
80Veenu MehtaPhysicsGovernment Post Graduate College, Hisar, HaryanaWorkshop Only
81PoonamPhysicsGuru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar, HaryanaWorkshop Only
82NishaPhysicsGuru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar, HaryanaWorkshop Only
83Satyender SinghmarPhysicsGuru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar, HaryanaWorkshop Only
84Lokpati MishraRadiation Safety Systems DivisionBARCBoth
85Puja KumariPhysicsIIT PatnaWorkshop Only
86Parul Rani RaghuvanshiMetallurgical Engineering and Materials ScienceIIT BombayBoth
87Vivek Kumar YadavChemical EngineeringIIT KanpurBoth
88Shivani RaniPhysicsIIT PatnaBoth
89Mayuri BoraPhysicsTezpur University, Tezpur, AssamBoth
90Sushant Kumar BeheraPhysicsTezpur University, Tezpur, AssamBoth
91Abdul BasitSchool of Computational and Integrative SciencesJNUBoth
92Mahammad MustakimSchool of Physical SciencesNISER BhubaneswarBoth
93Dr Alok MishraApplied Science DepartmentInstitute of Engineering and Technology, Lucknow, Uttar PradeshBoth
94Shivam DuebyChemistryIIT PatnaBoth
95Megha Human Resources Development SectionRaja Ramanna Centre of Advanced Technology, Indore, Madhya PradeshBoth
96Ajeet Kumar YadavSchool of Computational and Integrative SciencesJNUBoth
97Dr. B. GopalakrishnanChemical EngineeringAnnamalai University, Chidambaram, Tamil NaduWorkshop Only
98Tuhin Suvra KhanChemical EngineeringIIT DelhiBoth
99Rajat PuniaChemical EngineeringIIT DelhiBoth
100Shreya SinghChemical EngineeringIIT DelhiBoth
101Priyanka SinghElectrical EngineeringMadan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology, GorakhpurWorkshop Only
102Aditya GuptaChemistryIIT DelhiBoth
103Shital DevinderPhysicsIIT DelhiWorkshop Only
104Nidhi KatyalChemistryIIT DelhiBoth
105Arunima SinghPhysicsIIT DelhiBoth
106Sunita BhattPhysicsIIT DelhiWorkshop Only
107Rita MajumdarPhysicsIIT DelhiWorkshop Only
108Preeti BhumlaPhysicsIIT DelhiBoth
109RahulPhysicsDeenbandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science and Technology, Sonipat, HaryanaBoth
110Dr Anil Kumar YadavPhysicsChaudhary Charan Singh University, Meerut, Uttar PradeshWorkshop Only
111GagandeepPhysicsGuru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar, HaryanaWorkshop Only
112Ashma KhanChemistryAligarh Muslim University, Aligarh, Uttar PradeshWorkshop Only
113Karan KindraPhysicsSri Guru Gobind Singh College, Sector 26, ChandigarhBoth
114Ashpreet KaurPhysicsMehr Chand Mahajan DAV College for Women, ChandigarhBoth
115Ishrat JahanChemistryAligarh Muslim University, Aligarh, Uttar PradeshWorkshop Only
116Soumya Ranjan DasPhysicsIISER TirupatiBoth
117Rashmi GangwarMaterial ScienceRaja Ramanna Centre of Advanced Technology, Indore, Madhya PradeshWorkshop Only
118SanjeevPhysicsGuru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar, HaryanaWorkshop Only
119MunishPhysicsGuru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar, HaryanaWorkshop Only
120Narender KumarPhysicsDayanand College, Hisar, HaryanaWorkshop Only
121NargisPhysicsJamia Millia Islamia, DelhiBoth
122Dr Sumant UpadhyayNanotechnologyAmity Institute of Nanotechnology, Amity University, Noida, Uttar PradeshBoth
123Pushpandra Kumar YadavPhysicsIIT KanpurBoth
124Gokul GovindChemistryCentral University of Tamil Nadu, Neelakudy, Tamil NaduWorkshop Only
125Sai Raj AliPhysicsJamia Millia Islamia, DelhiBoth
126Rahul PurbiaChemical EngineeringNIT RourkelaWorkshop Only
127FauziaPhysicsIIT DelhiWorkshop Only
128Ajay Pratap Singh LodhiIndustrial Tribology, Machine Dynamics and Maintenance Engineering CentreIIT DelhiWorkshop Only
129Harprabhjot SinghIndustrial Tribology, Machine Dynamics and Maintenance Engineering CentreIIT DelhiWorkshop Only
130AdityaPhysicsIIT DelhiBoth
131Ashish YadavCivil EngineeringIIT DelhiBoth
132Kriti KashyapChemistryUniversity of DelhiWorkshop Only
133Ismail SkPhysicsBajkul Milani Mahavidyalaya, Bajkul, West BengalWorkshop Only
134Pragyanand PrajapatiSchool of Materials Science and TechnologyIIT BHUWorkshop Only
135Preetam SinghPhysicsIIT DelhiWorkshop Only
136Angad SharmaSchool of Computational And Integrative Sciences JNU Both
137Elakia MPhysics and NanotechnologySRM Institute of Science and Technology, Kattankulathur, Tamil NaduWorkshop Only
138Swamy NathanPhysics and NanotechnologySRM Institute of Science and Technology, Kattankulathur, Tamil NaduWorkshop Only
139Dr. M. Chandra SekharPhysicsVignan Institute of Technology and Science, Bhuvanagiri, TelanganaBoth
140Sudhir SinghElectronics and Instrumentation EngineeringUma Nath Singh Institute of Engineering and Technology, Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University, Jaunpur, Uttar PradeshWorkshop Only
141Ritesh BaranwalElectronics and Instrumentation EngineeringUma Nath Singh Institute of Engineering and Technology, Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University, Jaunpur, Uttar PradeshWorkshop Only
142Nidhi SoroutChemistryIIT KanpurBoth
143DeepikaChemistryIIT KanpurBoth
144Shailesh Kumar PrajapatiElectronics and Communication EngineeringUma Nath Singh Institute of Engineering and Technology, Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University, Jaunpur, Uttar PradeshWorkshop Only
145Banshi DasChemistryIIT KanpurBoth
146Vikas Kumar JindalChemistryJanta Vedic College, Baraut, Baghpat, Uttar PradeshBoth
147Bipradip ChakrabortyApplied SciencesGauhati University Institute of Science and Technology, GuwahatiBoth
148Chandan ShahChemistryUniversity of DelhiWorkshop Only
149Subhash KumarPhysicsUniversity of DelhiWorkshop Only
150Suman MondalMetallurgical Engineering and Materials ScienceIIT BombayYes
151Mohd.shoyabScienceJanta Vedic College, Baraut, Baghpat, Uttar PradeshBoth
152Bhawna SahniPhysicsIIT BombaySymposium only
153Rahul Vitthal PinjariSchool of Chemical SciencesSwami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University, Nanded, MaharashtraBoth (only for TEQIP III)
154Shambhavi DikshitPhysicsIIT BHUSymposium only
155Robin JainChemistryJanta Vedic College, Baraut, Baghpat, Uttar PradeshSymposium only
156Sunil ManeCivil EngineeringKolhapur Institute of Technology College of Engineering, Kolhapur, MaharashtraBoth (only for TEQIP III)
157Apurva SinhaPhysicsIIT PatnaSymposium only
158Ramesh SharmaApplied ScienceFeroze Gandhi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Raebareli, Uttar PradeshBoth (only for TEQIP III)
159Iqra Reyaz HamdaniChemical EngineeringIIT DelhiSymposium only
160Jiban KangsabanikPhysicsIIT BombaySymposium only
161Shakkira EChemistryIIT PatnaSymposium only
162Akhil S NairChemistryIIT DelhiSymposium only
163Vikas DubeyChemistryIIT PatnaSymposium only
164Dr Prateek PandyaForensic SciencesAmity University, Noida, Uttar PradeshSymposium only
165Meenakshi Malakar Physics Assam university, Silchar, AssamSymposium only
166Angat DhimanChemistryIIT RoorkeeSymposium only
167Peaush GangwarChemistryIIT RoorkeeSymposium only
168Ashima RawatComputational nanoscienceInstitute of Nano Science and Technology, MohaliSymposium only
169Nishant KumarPhysicsIIT PatnaSymposium only
170Pradip NandiNanoscienceInstitute of Nano Science and Technology, MohaliSymposium only
171Aashish BhattComputational NanotechnologyInstitute of Nano Science and Technology, MohaliSymposium only
172Sudarsan KarkiChemistrySikkim University, Gangtok, SikkimSymposium only
173Mohan TiwariChemistryIIT RoorkeeSymposium only
174Ardhra SChemistryIISER PuneSymposium only
175Baharul Islam LaskarPhysicsAssam University, Silchar, AssamSymposium only
176Aritri BiswasChemistryIIT HyderabadSymposium only
177Sakshi ChaudharyPhysicsChaudhary Charan Singh University, Meerut, Uttar PradeshSymposium only
178Md Shaheer AliCivil EngineeringAligarh Muslim University, Aligarh, Uttar PradeshSymposium only
179Kuldeep KargetiPhysicsDoon University, Dehradun, UttarakhandSymposium only
180Adyasa PriyadarsiniChemistryIIT HyderabadSymposium only
181Manoar HossainSchool of Physical SciencesNISER, BhubaneswarSymposium only
182Sheetal DeviCondensed Matter PhysicsIIT MandiSymposium only
183RashmiMaterials Science ProgrammeIIT KanpurSymposium only
184Chandan Kumar VishwakarmaPhysicsIIT DelhiSymposium only
185Arka MondalBotanyVisva Bharati, Santiniketan, West BengalSymposium only
186Shilpa SharmaChemistryIIT DelhiSymposium only
187Subrat Kumar PradhanSmart sensorCSIR Central Electronics Engineering Research Institute, Pilani, RajasthanSymposium only
188Dr. J. ShanmugapriyaChemistryThiagarajar College of Engineering, Madurai, Tamil NaduSymposium only
189Arup SarkarChemistryIIT BombaySymposium only
190Anku GuhaChemistryTIFR HyderabadSymposium only
191Sajad Ahmad DarPhysicsBarkatullah University, Bhopal, Madhya PradeshSymposium only
192Leepsa MishraPhysicsIIT PatnaSymposium only
193Akash AwasthiComputer Science and Engineering Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education, Krishnancoil, Tamil NaduSymposium only
194Ranjan SutradharPhysicsBose Institute, Kolkata, West BengalSymposium only
195Pranjal SinghEngineering SciencesInstitute for Plasma Research, Ahmedabad, GujaratSymposium only
196Mahabir PrasadChemistrySikkim University, Gangtok, SikkimSymposium only
197VikramPhysicsIIT BombaySymposium only
198Gaurav GuptaPhysics and AstrophysicsUniversity of DelhiSymposium only
199Shubham SaxenaPhysics and AstrophysicsUniversity of DelhiSymposium only
200Sourav DeyChemistryIIT BombayBoth

The registrants MUST verify that their institute is under TEQIP III, before registering as TEQIP III. The registration will not be considered if the institute does not fall under TEQIP III! List of TEQIP III institutes is available on the IITD CEP/QIP website

Payment Portal: cep.iitd.ac.in
Name of the Program/Workshop: ASM2019.
Please send the payment details (amount, transaction ID, name and email address) to cep.sbicollect[at]gmail.com and asm2019[at]iitd.ac.in